Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Register
Committees

Housing & Legislative Committee

 Chair:  Stephen W. Merritt, Norwood H.A., MA

Ariana Caldas, Bristol H.A., RI

Rickey Bouffard, Bristol H.A., CT

Carl Johnson, Bristol H.A., CT

Beatrice Nieves, Bristol H.A., CT

Neil Griffin, Glastonbury H.A., CT

Anthony L. Johnson, Greenwich H.A., CT

Matthew Mainville, Holyoke H.A., MA

Efrain Rolon, Lawrence H.A., MA

Gary K. Wallace, Lowell H.A., MA

Anthony Vasiliou, Milford Redev. & H.P., CT

John T. Hamilton, New Britain H.A., CT

Rhonda Mitchell, Newport H.A., RI

Stephen W. Merritt, Norwood H.A., MA

Paula McFarland, Pawtucket H.A., RI

Richard M. Williams, Vermont State H. A., VT


Community Revitalization & Development Committee
Chair: Marcia Sullivan, East Greenwich Housing Authority, RI

Guy M. Gagnon, Biddeford H.A.,ME

Rickey Bouffard, Bristol H.A.,CT

Carl Johnson, Bristol H.A.,CT

Ariana Caldas, Bristol H.A.,RI

Amy Dzurka, Bristol H.A.,CT

Joseph Lamagna, Cumberland H.A.,RI

Anthony L. Johnson, Greenwich H.A.,CT

Paula McFarland, Pawtucket H.A.,RI

Cheryl Sessions, Portland H.A.,ME


Member Services Committee
Chair: Anthony L. Johnson, Greenwich H.A., CT

Richard Laferte, Bangor H.A., ME

Amy Dzurka, Bristol H.A., CT

Shari Riddick, Enfield H.A., CT

Kristina Gumbulevich, HAI Group, CT

Michelle Braga, Santander Bank N.A., MA

Michael Lyckland, Warwick H.A., RI


Commissioners Committee
Chair: Neil Flynn, Central Falls Housing Authority, RI

Richard Laferte, Bangor H.A., ME

Rickey Bouffard, Bristol H.A., CT

Andrew Thyme, Bristol H.A., RI

Diane Cohen, Chelsea H.A., MA

Richard Conforti, Cumberland H.A., RI

Richard A. Leco, D & V/Mainsail, MA

Skye Kessler, Dedham H.A., MA

Cynthia White Overton, East Greenwich H.A., RI

James L. Kate, East Hartford H.A., CT

Robert Counihan, Manchester H.A., CT

Josh Howroyd, Manchester H.A., CT

Samuel Bergami, Milford Redevelopment & Housing Partnership, CT

Gary Murano, Westerly H.A., RI


Professional Development Committee
Chair: Joseph D'Ascoli, Manchester H.A., CT

Carl Johnson, Bristol H.A., CT

Beatrice Nieves, Bristol H.A., CT

Amy Dzurka, Bristol H.A., CT

Bridgett Duquette, Central Falls H.A., RI

Shari Riddick, Enfield H.A., CT

Anthony L. Johnson, Greenwich H.A., CT

Kristina Gumbulevich, HAI Group, CT

Randy Waters, Natick H.A., MA

Daniel Ouellette, North Attleboro H.A., MA

Maureen Egan, S. Kingstown H.A., RI

Michelle Braga, Santander Bank N.A., MA

Samantha Heggarty, Somerville H.A., MA

Betsy Soto, Vernon H.A., CT


HUD Liaison Committee
Chair: Anthony Vasiliou, Milford Redevelopment & Housing Partnership, CT

John Hodge, Brunswick H.A., ME

Stephen W. Merritt, Norwood H.A., MA

Richard M. Williams, Vermont State H. A., VT

Michael Lyckland, Warwick H.A., RI


Scholarship Committee
Chair: Richard Whiting, Auburn Housing Authority, ME

Ariana Caldas, Bristol H.A., RI

Julie A. Leddy, Coventry H.A., RI

Shari Riddick, Enfield H.A., CT

Michael Lazdowsky, GoSection8, FL

Betsy Soto, Vernon H.A., CT